2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra
The spacious 82 m² 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra Asuncion is a good choice for accommodating up to 4 guests, offering a convenient setting around 25 minutes on foot from American.
The 2-bedroom apartment is 3.5 km from the national Museum of Fine Arts, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Avenida Mariscal Francisco Solano Lopez is nearly a 30-minute walk away, while Museo Etnografico Andres Barbero is located within walking distance from the apartment. Being in the vicinity of 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra, Cementerio de la Recoleta is a good place to visit.
At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom.
An equipped kitchen with a fridge and an oven is available in 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra, along with tea/coffee making equipment. You can drive to Silvio Pettirossi International airport in 15 minutes.
- Airports
- Silvio Pettirossi International12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Tea and coffee facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra?
Guests of 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, American, placed nearly a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Health Park (2.4 km) as well as Avenida Mariscal Francisco Solano Lopez (2.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra?
A stay at 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra begins at $77. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra?
Guests staying at 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Casa Rica, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, dessert restaurant Dona Angela is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra come with a kitchen?
Yes, 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of 2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra?
2 Bedroom Hidden Gem In Villa Morra is composed of 82 square meters.